Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel John Kydd

Born: 15 February 1915 Died: 26 March 1982

Country of origin: Ireland


Photos


Samuel John "Sam" Kydd (15 February 1915 – 26 March 1982) was an English actor. His best-known roles were in two major British television series of the 1960s, as the smuggler Orlando O'Connor in Crane, and as a recurring character in Coronation Street. An early film was The Captive Heart (1946), where he had a non-speaking role as a POW.
Tags: Died 1982 (1), Handsome (1), Born 1915 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Ladykillers (1955)
Rating:
7.6
293 Watched
Rating:
6.9
120 Watched
Rating:
7.5
63 Watched
Rating:
6.6
71 Watched
Rating:
7.1
65 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
7.5
58 Watched
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched




Books

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen