Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Gould Beck

Born: 3 April 1904 Died: 31 August 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
66 votes
Pin-Ups (1930s) (19 items)
list by Danie
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
The Show-Me State (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
17 votes
Actresses And Models_21_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Sally Rand Videos

What's my Line Sally Rand (1952)

12 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Pin-up Girl (1), American (1), Burlesque (1), Vaudeville (1), Deceased (1), Dancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
21 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 want to see
Rating:
8
4 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Battleax rated this 5/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Ricky posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago