Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sally Erana Martin

Age: 35, born 14 May 1985

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

55 votes
May 14 is My Day (32 items)
list by Villiana
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
19 votes
Beautiful Women in 5 pictures (279 items)
list by EWinter
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
fav.FANTASY.FIGHTERS (83 items)
list by alopez1270
Published 6 years ago
6 votes
Kiwis (88 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Australianas y Oceania (38 items)
list by Peco
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sally Erana Martin (born May 14, 1985) is an actress from New Zealand. She has appeared in a range of television series, including The Strip, Shortland Street and in Power Rangers Ninja Storm as Tori Hanson/the Blue Water Ninja Ranger. Martin has also worked in several other shows such as Seven Periods with Mr Gormsby, The Killian Curse and in the TV movie Murder in Greenwich. Martin started acting in 2001, at the age of 15, in The Strip as Gemma. In 2002, she appeared in Revelations as Annie , followed by Power Rangers: Ninja Storm as Tori Hanson in 2003. After that, Martin filmed the movie Murder in Greenwich. In 2006, M ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
90 Watched
Rating:
5.1
93 Watched
Rating:
6.7
83 Watched
Rating:
5.3
49 Watched
5. The Tribe (1999)
Rating:
7.3
45 Watched




Movies

0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
gohogs rated this 8/10 11 months ago
gohogs voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Peco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Australianas y Oceania (38 person items)
clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

clayton jungle rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

cameron q rated this 6/10 3 years ago
EWinter rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago
EWinter added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Farah Luna posted 23 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Zeke21 rated this 8/10 4 years, 5 months ago