Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sally Cecilia Hawkins

Age: 48, born 27 April 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

98 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (209 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
63 votes
My Favorite Actresses (112 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
53 votes
20 Facial Expressions: 2014 Oscar Nominees. (20 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Sally Hawkins Videos

"Happy Ever Afters" Interview with Sally Hawkins

216 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

19 votes
18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
9 votes

Sally Cecilia Hawkins (born 27 April 1976) is an English actress. Her performance as Poppy in the 2008 film Happy-Go-Lucky won her several international awards, including the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress โ€“ Motion Picture Musical or Comedy. Other significant roles include Susan in Vera Drake (2004), Sue Trinder in the BBC serial Fingersmith (2005), Anne Elliot in Persuasion (2007), and Rita O'Grady in Made in Dagenham (2010).
Tags: Actress (52), British (8), Underrated (8), Talented (5), Gorgeous (4), Stunner (4), Hot (4), Pretty (4), Cute (4), Stunning (4), Beautiful (4), Woman (3), English (3), Brunette (2), Born 1976 (2), Born In 1976 (2), 1976 (2), Female (2), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
5756 Watched
2. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1090 Watched
3. An Education (2009)
Rating:
7.1
1105 Watched
4. Godzilla (2014)
Rating:
6.2
949 Watched
Rating:
7.2
665 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Little Britain (2003)
Rating:
6.9
450 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched
5. Fingersmith (2005)
Rating:
8
148 Watched




Update feed

listalbob voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

8rob voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Oscars 2018 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water! Nominees: Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie - I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird Meryl Streep - The Post"


Cantab voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2008 (Female) (25 person items)

" Poppy - Happy-Go-Lucky "The Road to Reality... Don't wanna be going there!" "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Female) (25 person items)

" Ginger - Blue Jasmine "He was a handsome guy with money. He was a smooth talker and pampered her. What's she gonna say? No?" "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Female) (25 person items)

" Mary Brown - Paddington "He's about three foot six, he's got a bright red hat on, and a blue duffel coat... and he's a bear." Honorable Mentions: Vivienne Graham - Godzilla "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2017 (Female) (25 person items)

" Elisa Esposito - The Shape of Water Honorable Mentions: Mary Brown - Paddington 2 "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2021 (Female) (25 person items)

" Maggie - Spencer "Hold on. Fight them. Be beautiful. You are your own weapon. Don't cut it to pieces." "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-The Shape of Water (2017) 2-Blue Jazmine (2013) (Supporting Role)"


Person 101505 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Seymour voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
Andyb2 voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Sally Cecilia HawkinsEnglish Actressโ€ข Irish;โ€ข English; "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Sally Cecilia HawkinsEnglish Actress "


A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

matty voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Poppy in Happy-Go-Lucky"


Henny voted for 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

yennefer voted for 42 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »