Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sadie Elizabeth Sink

Age: 20, born 16 April 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

347 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
203 votes
The Young Ones (16 items)
list by Aisling
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
Portrait (65 items)
list by victoriaeliana
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Leopard (35 items)
list by victoriaeliana
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Sadie Sink Videos



Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Sadie Sink is an American actress. She portrays Maxine "Max" Mayfield in Netflix’s Stranger Things and has also appeared in Blue Bloods and The Americans. Sink has also worked on Broadway, with credits including Annie and The Audience. Sadie was born in Austin, Texas, the state capital, in east-central Texas. Her father is an American football coach. Due to her obsession with recreating Disney's High School Musical with her brother, Mitchel, when she was seven years old, her mother decided to send her off to acting classes in a community theatre, nearby Houston. In turn, it led to a Broadway audition and the l ... (more)
Tags: Born 2002 (4), Actress (3), Redhead (3), American (2), Ginger (2), Stranger Things (2), Teen (1), Broadway (1), Child Actor (1), Vegetarian (1), Blue Eyes (1), Red Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
938 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
3. The Americans (2013)
Rating:
8.1
179 Watched
Rating:
7.3
165 Watched
5. Blue Bloods (2010)
Rating:
7.6
113 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
98 Watched
Rating:
6.5
84 Watched
Rating:
6.9
64 Watched
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched
5. Eli
Rating:
4.6
54 Watched




Update feed

darakan72 voted for 4 images 15 hours, 41 minutes ago

narrador nuevo 18 hours, 37 minutes ago
deigismon posted 24 images [View All] 18 hours, 55 minutes ago

deigismon posted a image 23 hours, 32 minutes ago

deigismon posted 2 images [View All] 1 day, 1 hour ago

RevelationEques voted for 3 images 1 day, 18 hours ago

deigismon posted 7 images [View All] 1 day, 18 hours ago

deigismon posted 6 images [View All] 3 days ago

deigismon posted 4 images 3 days, 18 hours ago

Veilor 4 days, 8 hours ago
deigismon posted 5 images [View All] 5 days ago

deigismon posted 8 images [View All] 5 days, 2 hours ago

w1ngnut 6 days, 10 hours ago
clayton jungle 1 week ago
deigismon posted 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

deigismon posted 10 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

deigismon posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

deigismon posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

deigismon posted 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

deigismon posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

deigismon posted 7 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

Aisling voted for an image 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted 2 images 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted 3 images 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis 2 weeks ago
RevelationEques posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

deigismon posted 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

deigismon posted 3 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

deigismon posted 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

drno62 voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

deigismon posted 3 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

deigismon posted 2 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Darknight voted for an image 4 weeks ago

deigismon posted 9 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

deigismon posted 2 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

deigismon posted 4 images 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 26 Next »