Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Folasade Adu

Age: 59, born 16 January 1959

Country of origin: Nigeria

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Partner: Bob Morgan


Lists

155 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
135 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
115 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years ago 14 comments
60 votes
Ummm,...OK,.... (148 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
(POLL) Brunette Female Beauties (born up to 1978) (71 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 7 months, 4 weeks ago 28 comments

View all Sade lists

Sade Videos

Sade - By Your Side

52 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago


Sade - Soldier of Love

50 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago


Sade - Is It A Crime

36 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago



View all Sade videos

Photos

14 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

View all Sade pictures
Description: Sade are an English R&B band that formed in 1983. The band's music features elements of R&B, soul, jazz, funk and soft rock. The band is named after their British Nigerian lead vocalist, Sade Adu. Sade's debut album, Diamond Life, went Top Ten in the U.K. in late 1984 and sold platinum. In 1986, Sade won a Grammy for Best New Artist. Sade's US certified sales so far stands at 22.5 million units according to RIAA, and has sold more than 50 million units worldwide to date. Sade were formed in 1982, when members of a Latin soul band Pride Sade Adu, Stuart Matthewman, and Paul Spencer Denman together with Paul Anthony Co ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Epic (1), UK (1), Pop (1), Composer (1), Beautiful (1), Smooth Jazz (1), Songwriter (1), Record Producer (1), Arranger (1), Contralto (1), Brown Eyes (1), Grammy Award (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched

View all Sade TV (13 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
25 own
2. Diamond Life (2000)
Rating:
7.6
13 own
3. Lovers Rock (2000)
Rating:
8.2
17 own
Rating:
8
10 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
41 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

DanielGuerhin posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

aretha frango voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 7 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 7 months ago
(POLL) Brunette Female Beauties (born up to 1978) (71 beauty items)

" 5 pts., 1 vote"


django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Bob Fish added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Personas y personajes (17 person items)
CarminaX added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Love songs I love (49 music items)

"Sade - No Ordinary Love https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_WcWHZc8s2I"


TrekMedic posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 5 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

joseph voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago

« Prev12 Next »