Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sab Shimono

Stats

Birth Name: Saburo Shimono

Age: 78, born 31 July 1943

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steve Alden Nelson


Lists

45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
Simpsons Guest Stars - Series 1-3 (51 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
The Clock Series by Shadix (17 items)
list by Texas $
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Sab Shimono (born July 31, 1943) is an American actor who has appeared in dozens of movies and television shows in character roles. An accomplished stage actor, he has appeared on Broadway and in regional theaters including San Francisco's American Conservatory Theatre and Berkeley Repertory Theatre. He was cast as Ito opposite Angela Lansbury's Auntie Mame in Jerry Herman's Broadway musical hit Mame in 1966. This was followed by Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen (1970), The Chickencoop Chinaman (1972), Ride the Winds (1974), and the role of Manjiro in Stephen Sondheim & Harold Prince's Pacific Overtures (1976). In 2010 he ap ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Voice Actor (1), TMNT Films (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5640 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2395 Watched
3. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2339 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2216 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Waterworld (1995)
Rating:
5.6
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1278 Watched
Rating:
4.6
473 Watched
4. Old Dogs (2009)
Rating:
4.8
368 Watched
5. Southland Tales (2007)
Rating:
5.2
308 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Shadow Waterworld Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III"