Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Fitzgerald Diggs

Age: 52, born 5 July 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black directors (114 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 3 years, 12 months ago

View all RZA lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all RZA pictures
Description: RZA stars in "The Next Three Days" as Mouss. RZA, while best known as the founder, producer, and mastermind behind the Wu-Tang Clan, has built an incredibly diverse and successful career as a musician, a composer of film scores, a producer, an actor, a businessman, a player and advocate of chess, and as the author of "The Wu-Tang Manual" and the New York Times Best Seller, "The Tao of Wu." Born Robert F. Diggs in Brownsville, Brooklyn, RZA first surfaced on the hip-hop scene during the early '90s. After brief stints as a member of the group All In Together Now and as a solo artist under the na ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Male (1), Rapper (1), Born 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2657 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1739 Watched
3. Due Date (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1362 Watched
4. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
896 Watched
Rating:
7.1
770 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5636 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
985 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
952 Watched
Rating:
6.1
789 Watched

View all RZA TV (27 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
244 Watched
2. Cut Throat City (2020)
Rating:
4.8
6 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see
4. Genghis Khan (2018)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.7
244 Watched
Rating:
5
18 Watched




TV directed by

1. Iron Fist (2017)
Rating:
5.5
183 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (85 person items)

"Member of the Wu-Tang Clan RZA thinks veganism leads to a “better tomorrow.” The American rapper was partly motivated by ethics to ditch animal products. He told PETA in 2014 that there’s nothing “on this planet that doesn’t want to live.” “I’m quite sure do not wanna be on my plate… When you eat you’re eating that stress, eating that sickness, eating that fear,” he said, also adding, “I don’t need a dead animal or dead piece of flesh to go into my live body.” In"


Dj Levels voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

ghostof added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago