Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan Murphy

Age: 58, born 30 November 1965

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Miller


Lists

17 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Emmy Awards 2015 (172 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Favorite Sagittarius Celebrities โ™ (57 items)
list by rose77
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Year of the Snake (72 items)
list by rose77
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ryan Murphy (born November 30, 1965) is an American film and television screenwriter, director, and producer. Murphy is best known for creating or co-creating a number of television series, including Popular, Nip/Tuck, Glee, American Horror Story, and The New Normal. Murphy grew up in Indianapolis, Indiana, in an Irish Catholic family. He attended Catholic school from first through eighth grade, and graduated from Warren Central High School (Indianapolis). He has described his mother as a "beauty queen who left it all to stay at home and take care of her two sons." She wrote five books and worked in communications f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1201 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
7.9
139 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1201 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
6.2
133 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eat Pray Love (2010)
Rating:
5.8
800 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched
Rating:
7.7
152 Watched
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eat Pray Love (2010)
Rating:
5.8
800 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched
Rating:
7.7
152 Watched
4. The Prom (2020)
Rating:
5.6
50 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
8.2
99 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched
Rating:
8.3
12 Watched
Rating:
9.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Ryan Murphy and David Miller "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Year of the Snake (72 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago