Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten

Age: 47, born 28 November 1976

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ashley Sisino


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
100 votes
Hello, hello, baby, you called... (102 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Ryan Kwanten Videos

Ryan Kwanten - Right Round

175 Views

Added 10 years ago


Ryan Kwanten dancing in "True Blood"

139 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

13 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Familiar to international audiences for his role in the popular long-running Australian soap "Home and Away," Ryan Kwanten comes to American television in The WB's new drama series "Summerland." Born and raised in Sydney, Australia, Kwanten got into acting by chance after accompanying his brother to an audition where Ryan gave a reading and was signed up by the casting agents. An avid surfer and swimmer, Kwanten was cast in a guest-starring role as a surfer in "Home and Away" when he was 15 years old. A few years later, he landed a leading role in the series as Vinnie Patterson and stayed with t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (21), Australian (12), Hot (9), True Blood (9), Male (7), Cute (6), I Would Do Him (6), Gorgeous (5), Born 1976 (5), Remarkable (4), Handsome (4), Marvelous (4), Born In November (4), November 28 (4), Amazing (3), Sweet (3), Unique (3), Awesome (3), Aussie (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1943 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
3. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
816 Watched
4. Tru Calling (2003)
Rating:
6.7
506 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
684 Watched
2. Dead Silence (2007)
Rating:
5.6
639 Watched
3. Flicka (2006)
Rating:
6
116 Watched
Rating:
5.6
95 Watched
5. Flight 7500 (2014)
Rating:
4.7
68 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Aeson• King of Iolcus in Thessaly.• The son of Cretheus and Tyro. He had two brothers Pheres and Amythaon. Through his mother Tyro who consorted with the sea god Poseidon, he had two half-brothers, Neleus and Pelias.• Aeson was the father of Jason and Promachus with Alcimede or Polymede.• He was imprisoned by his half-brother Pelias, and when Pelias intended to kill him he committed suicide. In another story, he was killed by Jason's wife Medea, who brought him back to life as a young ma"


sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

JodieBoner added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
My favourite 'True Blood' characters (9 person items)

" Jason Stackhouse "


mirinbuddy added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Jacynthe Gagné voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

fango posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

matt voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

tobsx90 posted 19 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago