Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan James Eggold

Age: 34, born 10 August 1984

Country of origin: United States


Lists

53 votes
Celebrity Look-Alikes - Doppelgangers (82 items)
list by Shiya
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
38 votes
Cool in Plaid (87 items)
list by Tuana Andrade
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
32 votes
Beautiful Men (104 items)
list by Silvia
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
29 votes
The Black List (23 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Characters of 90210 (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Southern California native Ryan Eggold graduated from the USC's esteemed theatre department, then immediately landed recurring roles on CBS's "Young and the Restless", HBO's "Entourage", Cartoon Network's "Out of Jimmy's Head", ABC's "Brothers & Sisters" and The CW's "Veronica Mars", before obtaining his first series regular gig on the FX's "Dirt". He continues to recur on "Entourage", as a member of Johnny Drama's show-within-the-show. In addition to his work in television, Ryan made his professional stage debut in the acclaimed 2006 Ahmanson Theatre/C ... (more)
Tags: Cute (2), American (1), Actor (1), Beard (1), Green Eyes (1), Born In 1984 (1), Beautiful Man (1), Representin (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Clever (1), Dude (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1282 Watched
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched
Rating:
5.8
519 Watched
Rating:
6.6
278 Watched
Rating:
7.5
240 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
130 Watched
Rating:
6.9
52 Watched
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched
Rating:
6.1
25 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.5
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

matt added this to a list 2 years ago