Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ryôsuke Takahashi

Stats

Birth Name: 高橋 良輔

Age: 75, born 11 January 1943

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese anime director,screenwriter, and producer. He is among Sunrise's most renowned and noted directors, with his work (together with character designer Norio Shioyama) epitomizing much of Sunrise's work in the 1980s, pioneering the real robot genre, with such noted works as Armored Trooper Votoms, Fang of the Sun Dougram and several others. Takahashi is a graduate of Meiji University. He was also a part-time lecturer at the private Kurashiki University of Science and the Arts. Among his most recent works is Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto, which he created and directed. Takahashi is on the selection committee for t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
39 Watched
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
1 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 want to see
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen