Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ryô Horikawa

Stats

Birth Name: Makoto Horikawa (堀川 亮)

Age: 66, born 1 February 1958

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hitomi Oikawa


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor. He is married to fellow Japanese voice actress Hitomi Oikawa, whose birth name is also Horikawa (堀川). His former stage name is also Ryo Horikawa, which uses the kanji of his given name, though pronounced "Ryo". Horikawa started out as a child actor in elementary school. He made his debut in voice acting as the protagonist of the 1984 anime Yume Senshi Wingman. From there, he became famous for his anime character roles as Andromeda Shun (Saint Seiya), Heiji Hattori (Detective Conan), Reinhard von Lohengramm (Legend of the Galactic Heroes) and Vegeta (Dragon Ball). He is also well known for h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1493 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
766 Watched
4. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.7
580 Watched
5. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.4
591 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
230 Watched
Rating:
4.6
176 Watched
Rating:
5.4
122 Watched
Rating:
5.7
122 Watched
Rating:
6.2
107 Watched




Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago