Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ruthie Henshall

Stats

Birth Name: Valentine Ruth Henshall

Age: 53, born 7 March 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ruthie Henshall was born on March 7 in Bromlay, England, UK. She has been dancing for most of her life and has appeared in such shows as "Cats" and "A Chorusline." Miss Henshall has a debut album entitled "Love is Here to Stay, " a tribute to the music of the Gershwins. This multi-talented star of the stage can sing from a low belt to a high soprano. She also is an excellent actress who effortlessly moves audiences to tears. Ruthie Henshall has played Ellen in "Miss Saigon, " Fantine in "Les Miserables, " Nancy in "Oliver, " and both Velma and Roxie in "Chicago.&qu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
538 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
612 Watched
3. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
48 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched




Music




Movies

Rating:
8
5 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago