Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruth Ann Buzzi

Age: 84, born 24 July 1936

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kent Perkins


Lists

11 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - TV (45 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ruth Buzzi was born Ruth Ann Buzzi on July 24, 1936 in Westerly, Rhode Island to Rena Pauline and Angelo Peter Buzzi, a nationally recognized stone sculptor. She was raised in Wequetequock, Connecticut, and attended Stonington High School. She Gained experience as a cheerleader performing before crowds at athletic events. At 17, she enrolled at the Pasadena Playhouse for the Performing Arts, among her classmates were the immeasurable talents of Dustin Hoffman and Gene Hackman. She graduated with honors. Ruth went on to Act in a wide variety of revues throughout New England, and worked alongside other young and talented performer ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1916 Watched
2. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1377 Watched
3. Smurfs (1981)
Rating:
6.3
1146 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
5. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1052 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Aristocats (1970)
Rating:
6.8
1937 Watched
2. The Rescuers (1977)
Rating:
6.7
1178 Watched
3. Freaky Friday (1977)
Rating:
6.4
269 Watched
4. Troublemakers (1994)
Rating:
5.4
52 Watched
5. The Villain (1979)
Rating:
5.7
40 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago