Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Dominic Peters

Age: 50, born 29 September 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

49 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (750 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
11 votes
My Favorite Stand-Up Comedians. (19 items)
list by quisma88
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 14 comments

Photos


Russell Dominic Peters is a Canadian stand-up comedian and actor of Indian descent. He began performing in Toronto in 1989 and won a Gemini Award in 2008. In 2013, he became the first comedian to get a Netflix stand-up special. He lives in Los Angeles, California, in the United States
Tags: Comedian (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Source Code (2011)
Rating:
7.1
1627 Watched
2. New Year's Eve (2011)
Rating:
5.6
493 Watched
3. The Jungle Book (2016)
Rating:
6.9
518 Watched
4. Chef (2014)
Rating:
6.9
400 Watched
Rating:
6.2
60 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4244 Watched
2. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.6
357 Watched
3. Bob's Burgers (2011)
Rating:
6.4
323 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Movies written by




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago