Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Russell Hodgkinson

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Anthony Hodgkinson

Age: 64, born 14 August 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shelley Poncy


Lists

1 votes
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Russell was born in Homestead Florida to a military family, the third of four sons to Buck and Juanita. Offered a theatre arts scholarship in high school to attend Transylvania University in Kentucky, he opted to join the US Army after becoming a father his senior year. Peacetime provided a unique opportunity as he soon discovered the esteemed Fort Bragg Playhouse where he began performing regularly. After his stint in the military he moved to New York City, spending two liberating years working odd jobs and doing regional theatre before joining the crew of the US Coast Guard cutter Sassafras in Honolulu, Hawaii. After meetin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Big Fish (2003)
Rating:
7.6
4756 Watched
Rating:
5.4
223 Watched
3. Eden
Rating:
6.8
48 Watched
Rating:
5.4
33 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
427 Watched
Rating:
7.9
215 Watched
Rating:
6.2
75 Watched
4. Love
Rating:
7.4
66 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Uncle!"