Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Age: 48, born 4 June 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Brand


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
205 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 34 comments

Russell Brand Videos

Russell Brand Is Hot For Jennifer Lawrence - CONAN on TBS

88 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


WTF Is Happening?!

11 Views

Added 11 months ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Russell Edward Brand (born 4 June 1975) is an English comedian, actor, columnist, singer, author and radio/television presenter. Brand achieved mainstream fame in the UK in 2004 for his role as host of Big Brother spin-off, Big Brother's Big Mouth. His first major film role was in the 2007 film St Trinian's. He became known to American audiences when he got a major role in Forgetting Sarah Marshall which led to a starring role in 2010's Get Him to the Greek. He has also been a voice actor for animated films such as 2010's Despicable Me and the 2011 film Hop. He starred in the 2011 remake of the 1981 Dudley Moore film Arthur. B ... (more)
Tags: British (4), Comedian (4), Actor (3), English (2), Male (2), Born 1975 (2), Drugs (1), Most Likely To Be A Werewolf (1), Born June 4 (1), Painfully Unfunny (1), Youtuber (1), Love Rat (1), Born In 1975 (1), Coke (1), Scruffy (1), Gemini (1), Unattractive (1), Long Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1663 Watched
3. Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1180 Watched
4. Penelope (2007)
Rating:
6.6
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
868 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 11 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Russell Edward BrandEnglish Comedian, Actor, Radio Host, Writer & Activistโ€ข English;โ€ข German; "


kathy voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
Astrid posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"My original main antagonist circa 2015, specifically he is a demonic/half-vampiric version of himself who used to stalk me and go to extremely lengths to try and corrupt me. I had frequent nightmares about turning into him but not anymore."


shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
1001 Things A Beautiful Woman Can Do To A Man (113 funny items)

"Make him wax lyrical about her: "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 โ™ฅ (106 person items)

"โ™ฅ Russell Brand & Laura Gallacher โ™ฅ "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Hitman Movie Fancast (21 movies items)

"as Jordan Cross "


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Captain Hook from Peter Pan."


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago