Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Age: 34, born 24 August 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Georgia Groome


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
224 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 35 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
185 votes
Why so serious? (35 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 29 comments

Rupert Grint Videos

Surprise Staring Contest With Rupert Grint

51 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

29 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: For eight very successful and much-cherished films, Rupert Grint brought the character of Ron Weasley to life with equal parts humor and heart. Playing the loyal, clumsy, and lovelorn best friend of Harry Potter – arguably the most popular fictional character in modern literature – was a breeze for the talented British actor. Grint went from a wide-eyed and adorable pre-teen in “Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone” (2001) to a heroic and dashing young man in “Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince” (2009). Apart from the franchise, the actor showed he was not a one-note performer, displaying his versatility as a ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), British (17), Harry Potter (17), Ginger (10), English (9), Male (9), Hot (8), Child Actor (8), Ron Weasley (8), Funny (7), Redhead (7), Cute (6), Born In 1988 (6), Red Hair (5), I Would Do Him (5), England (4), Pretty (4), Beautiful (4), Freckles (4), Freckled (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6838 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6528 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6514 Watched
Rating:
7
6422 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5324 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
Rating:
5.1
459 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched




Update feed

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)3- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)4- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)5- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 9 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Rupert Alexander Lloyd GrintEnglish Actor• English;• Irish; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
bigstinkykitty posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
bigstinkykitty posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Bene posted 3 images 4 years ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Ron Weasley in "Harry Potter.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 26 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
The Sword in the Stone Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Sir Kay!"


BAMF voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Deanmon voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
CitizenErased added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)

"Rupert Grint in Ed Sheeran's Lego House (2011) "