Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: RuPaul Andre Charles

Age: 63, born 17 November 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Georges LeBar


Lists

113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
95 votes
10 Stupid Celebrity Feuds (10 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
17 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

View all RuPaul lists

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born Rupaul Andre Charles on November 17 1960, he grew up in San Diego, learning fashion tips from his mother and three sisters. After some time living in Atlanta doing odd jobs such as a used-car salesman, RuPaul moved to New York by the early '90s. He had begun performing in local Manhattan clubs and became a popular attraction through his various flamboyant acts on stage. After battling drug addiction and living in poverty Rupaul was given a record contract by the famous duo Randy Barbato and Fenton Bailey, with the hip-hop label Tommy Boy Records. His debut album, "Supermodel of the World", was released in 1993, bu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2524 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
4. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1254 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched

View all RuPaul TV (50 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
652 Watched
Rating:
6.7
440 Watched
Rating:
6.2
372 Watched
Rating:
5.2
281 Watched
Rating:
5
130 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
6 own
3. Glamazon (2011)
1 own
1 own
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
drugs voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

stageactress added this to a list 8 months ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
wendy added this to a list 1 year ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"RuPaul Andre CharlesAmerican Drag Queen, Actor, Model, Singer, Songwriter, TV Personality & Author• African-American;• Louisiana Creole;• French;• Swiss-German; "


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (324 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell posted 28 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Dynasti voted for 5 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years ago
Drag Queens (288 person items)

"RuPaul "


SanyoMute voted for an image 6 years ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
sup3rboi added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My Fancast for ExpendaBelles (45 movies items)

"RuPaul has been around since the 90's. She would definitely be an interesting pick for either a cameo or slightly bigger role, but would add another level of diversity to the potential franchise."


Emmabell posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years ago

Khiarahana posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 12 months ago