Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rudolf Nureyev

Stats

Birth Name: Rudolf Khametovich Nureyev

Born: 17 March 1938 Died: 6 January 1993

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
LGBT Achievers (100 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Getting Pied (206 items)
list by Dan
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
2 votes
Gay men (49 items)
list by tiger_lola_gen_fan
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Rudolf Khametovich Nureyev (/ˈnjʊəriɛf, njʊˈreɪɛf/ NEWR-ee-ef, nyuurr-AY-ef; Tatar: Рудольф Хәмит улы Нуриев; Bashkir: Рудольф Хәмит улы Нуриев; Russian: Рудо́льф Хаме́тович Нуре́ев, IPA: [rʊˈdolʲf nʊˈrʲejɪf]; 17 March 1938 – 6 January 1993) was a Russian ballet dancer and choreographer. Nureyev is regarded by some as the greatest male ballet dancer of his generation. Nureyev was born on a Trans-Siberian train near Irkutsk, Siberia, Soviet Union to a Bashkir-Tatar family. He began his early career with the company that in the Soviet era was ca ... (more)
Tags: Russian (2), Ballet (2), Actor (2), Dancer (2), Tatar (2), Aids (1), Handsome (1), Ballet Dancer (1), Died 1993 (1), Born 1938 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1058 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
Rating:
8.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Valentino (1977)
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched
3. Schwanensee (1966)
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched
5. Cage/Cunningham (1991)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Don Quixote (1973)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Don Quixote (1973)
0 want to see




Update feed

nverland voted for 3 images 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" RUDOLF NUREYEV1 episode (1973) in... Ringing Round (Special 1973) "


rickterenzi voted for 25 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 64 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 34 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

milica posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago