Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roy Linwood Clark

Age: 85, born 15 April 1933

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

7 votes
Music...Country Music Artist (87 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
2 votes
dead in 2018 (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 12 months ago

Roy Clark Videos

Roy Clark for Wyler's Lemonade 1978

35 Views

Added 5 years ago


Roy Clark - The Guitar Wizard! 1971

18 Views

Added 1 year ago



View all Roy Clark videos

Photos


Description: Roy Linwood Clark (born April 15, 1933) is an American country music musician and performer. He is best known for hosting Hee Haw, a nationally televised country variety show, from 1969–1992. Roy Clark has been an important and influential figure in country music, both as a performer and helping to popularize the genre. Most of all, he is an entertainer, with an amiable personality and a telegenic presence. During the 1970s, Clark frequently guest-hosted for Johnny Carson on The Tonight Show and enjoyed a 30-million viewership for Hee Haw. Clark is highly regarded and renowned as a guitarist and banjo player, and is also sk ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1035 Watched
Rating:
6
420 Watched
Rating:
6.3
204 Watched
Rating:
7
113 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
192 Watched
2. Gordy (1995)
Rating:
4.6
31 Watched
3. Freeway (1988)
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
5. Matilda (1978)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 63 images [View All] 1 month ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 month ago
dead in 2018 (9 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 12 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 84)"


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Koji Ishimura posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago