Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roxanne 'Roxy' Pallett

Age: 39, born 26 December 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

248 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
205 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 54 comments
94 votes
Backless Dresses (172 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
51 votes
"Dots" All Folks,...Part II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
44 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part V (123 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Roxanne Pallett Videos



Photos

34 votes
18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Roxanne Pallett is a British actress, best known and loved for playing Jo Stiles (Sugden) in ITV's Emmerdale (2005-2008). Her portrayal as the feisty character who won and broke the hearts of the nation as the victim of 2010's biggest domestic abuse storyline on screen, which then earned the actress 6 nominations and huge critical acclaim for her emotional performance as the vulnerable Jo. Pallett decided to leave the show in Jan 2009 to 'earn her stripes and discover new characters' and after starring in ITV's "Dancing On Ice" Season 4. wowing audiences with her impressive dare devil moves such as the 'head banger', P ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Born 1982 (3), Brunette (3), Hot (2), Petite (2), British (2), English (2), Singer (2), Raven Haired (1), 5' 1" (1), Hawt (1), Pg 3 (1), December 26 (1), Born In December (1), Bangs (1), Insta (1), Born In 1982 (1), Tens Or Better Women (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Generator Rex (2010)
Rating:
5.6
176 Watched
2. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.2
54 Watched
3. Emmerdale (1972)
Rating:
5.4
55 Watched
4. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.8
49 Watched
Rating:
4.6
42 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
44 Watched
2. Devil's Tower (2014)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
4. Recoil (2018)
0 want to see




Update feed

jayes voted for an image 4 days, 9 hours ago
daknuts voted for 11 images [View All] 5 days, 7 hours ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Planet Hot (1950 person items)
jemate voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 weeks ago
piotrek123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

r1ke (Henrike) voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
rico650 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
juh111 rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
flaviobu voted for 2 images 5 months ago

musicbillboar rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
sparky voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

lovechopard rated this 10/10 6 months ago
lovedriver voted for 14 images [View All] 6 months ago

bloodmoon rated this 8/10 6 months ago
bloodmoon voted for an image 6 months ago
paysdumonde rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for an image 7 months ago
124 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
derreckmark voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
time50 voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

derreckmark voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Nobody Important rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
knoxcameron rated this 2/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
derreckmark voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago
derreckmark voted for an image 12 months ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
SA-512 rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago
lord0j rated this 10/10 1 year ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 1 year ago
1963 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

zico67 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 1/10 1 year, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2020 โ™ฅ (51 person items)

"โ™ฅ Roxanne Pallett & Jason Carrion โ™ฅ "


vlover rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »