Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosy Hovannisian Armen

Age: 74, born 1 May 1945

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos


Rosy Armen was born to Khurshut Hovannisian from Nakhitchevan and to Nvart Alozian from a suburb of Ankara. The Armenian couple had met each other after having immigrated to France in the 1920s.
Tags: France (1), 1945 (1), May (1), Born 1945 (1), Born 1 May (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen