Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rossana Coppa

Age: 94, born 7 September 1927

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

56 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
1927 (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Rossana Rory was born on September 7, 1927 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Rossana Coppa. She is an actress, known for Come September (1961), L'Eclisse (1962) and La spada e la croce (1958).
Tags: Italian (1), Actress (1), Born 1927 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. L'Eclisse (1962)
Rating:
8
231 Watched
Rating:
8
162 Watched
3. Come September (1961)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 want to see
5. The Big Boodle (1957)
Rating:
4
2 want to see




TV

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

r1ke (Henrike) voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

italiana rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

chuuut rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
forzaitalia rated this 10/10 11 months ago
italia rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
crossrossa rated this 10/10 1 year ago
rome2021 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
silvioberlusco rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
franceitalie rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
italy rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
fansitalia rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
italianpeople rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

kardashian rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 4/10 2 years, 6 months ago
TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 4 years ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue rated this 7/10 5 years, 8 months ago