Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosie Jane Day

Age: 25, born 6 March 1995

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

313 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
213 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1759 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 15 comments
196 votes
Beautiful Women โ€ป (2494 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
52 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
born in year 1995 (132 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes

Description: Rosie was recently named as one of Screen International's Stars of Tomorrow for 2013. She is currently best known for playing Angel in Paul Hyett's feature film The Seasoning House, which was released in cinemas in summer 2013. Rosie is also known for playing Millie Bartham in ITV's Homefront and starred in BAFTA nominated short film Good Night. ... (more)
Tags: British (1), English (1), 1995 (1), Short (1), Actress (1), Redhead (1), Born 1995 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Red Head (1), Born In 1995 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Misfits (2009)
Rating:
8
837 Watched
2. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.2
437 Watched
3. Outlander (2014)
Rating:
8.2
233 Watched
4. Big Train (1998)
Rating:
7.1
59 Watched
5. Holby City (1999)
Rating:
5.9
47 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
47 Watched
Rating:
4.5
30 Watched
3. Howl (2015)
Rating:
4.6
27 Watched
Rating:
5.4
17 Watched
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Standout Beauties (872 person items)
donpa voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Alea posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

perod posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 5 months ago
1995 (42 person items)
Sarah! added this to a list 6 months ago
Beautiful Women โ€ป (2494 person items)
Alea posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

djjetz added this to a list 9 months ago
ENGLAND'S HOTTEST (200 beauty items)
katielouise18 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

gidi added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
People to admire (137 person items)
parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

perod posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

perod posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Jack Jones voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 2 years ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
iknowthat posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »