Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Age: 68, born 3 November 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Partner: Ben Thomas


Lists

63 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
46 votes
Listal's Least Desirable (Poll) (36 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 55 comments
23 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
The Stars That I Find Not Pretty Or Ugly (13 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
20 votes
Babes of ABC 2017-18 TV Season (136 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Roseanne Barr was born in Salt Lake City, Utah. During her teenage years, she worked as a dishwasher at a local restaurant. She married Bill Pentland and they had three children together. They remained married for 16 years, until Roseanne found comedy. She worked doing stand-up comedy until her 1985 appearance on The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson wich thrust her into the limelight. In 1987, HBO offered her a show of her own, On Location: The Roseanne Barr Show (1987). It was canceled after a short time. In 1989, Roseanne starred opposite Meryl Streep and Ed Begley Jr. in She-Devil (1989). Though her first picture wasn't as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3670 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2290 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1806 Watched
4. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1239 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1211 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
1599 Watched
Rating:
5.2
768 Watched
Rating:
4.3
629 Watched
4. 15 Minutes (2001)
Rating:
5.7
418 Watched
5. She-Devil (1989)
Rating:
5.6
240 Watched




TV directed by

1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
john5654 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
john5654 voted for an image 3 years ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

john5654 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

john5654 voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago