Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike

Age: 43, born 27 January 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Robie Uniacke


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 47 comments
224 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
174 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 33 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments

Rosamund Pike Videos

Rosamund Pike -- Barney's Version Interview

305 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

82 votes
58 votes
50 votes
39 votes
37 votes

Description: Rosamund Pike [ born: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike on January 28, 1979 in Hammersmith, London, England ] is an English actress. Her film roles include villainous Bond girl Miranda Frost in Die Another Day, Jane Bennet in Pride and Prejudice, Helen in An Education, Lisa in Made in Dagenham, Miriam Grant-Panofsky in Barney's Version, Kate Sumner in Johnny English Reborn and Andromeda in Wrath of the Titans. Pike was born in London, England, the only child of concert musicians/opera singers Caroline (nรฉe Friend) and Julian Pike. Her father is now a professor at the Birmingham Conservatoire. The family traveled across Europe unt ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (52), Actress (49), Gorgeous (42), Blonde (21), British (14), Female (9), English (7), Bond Girl (7), Born 1979 (6), European (3), Hot (3), 1979 (3), White (3), Pretty (3), Talented (3), Lovely (3), Movies (2), Cute (2), Beauty (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2573 Watched
2. Die Another Day (2002)
Rating:
5.6
2087 Watched
3. Gone Girl (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1407 Watched
4. An Education (2009)
Rating:
7.1
1103 Watched
5. Surrogates (2009)
Rating:
5.8
953 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
6
108 Watched




Music




Update feed

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 days, 22 hours ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 days, 10 hours ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 days, 22 hours ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month ago

or Not added this to a list 1 month ago
Worth Coming Back For (384 beauty items)
Battleax voted for 3 images 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for 5 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2015 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ROSAMUND PIKE as Amy Elliott-Dunne in GONE GIRL 2014 | dir: David Fincher "


fuskator voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
pdw55 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Citizen Connor voted for an image 3 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 3 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

oldman added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (104 person items)
fuskator voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

jayes voted for an image 4 months ago
mototo voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

danielistal added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Enchanting Blondies (126 beauty items)
SomeBloke voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 5 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 5 months ago

chris043 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
Darknight voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Afracious added this to a list 6 months ago
Favourite People (33 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Look Left posted a image 7 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »