Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosa Blasi

Age: 46, born 19 December 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

40 votes
Most Beautiful Women (in no order) (97 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (762 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (199 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Semifinal #2 (100 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 12 comments
11 votes
Kids' Choice Awards 2016 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

16 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Rosa Blasi (born December 19, 1972) is an American actress. Blasi was born in Mt. Prospect, IL to Rocco and Joyce Blasi. Blasi is classically trained as a mezzo soprano. She also comes from a strong theatre background; ranging from the esteemed Piven Performance Company, as well as The Second City, to starring in numerous musicals and touring with Kenny Rogers. Rosa Blasi has one sister (Tasha) and one brother (Rocky). Blasi's television debut was a recurring role on the CBS soap opera, The Bold and the Beautiful. Soon to follow was a starring role on the MTV/UPN sitcom Hitz. She soon found herself guest starring on numer ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Singer (2), Short (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Born 1972 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Sagittarius (1), Born In December (1), December 19 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1745 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1647 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1401 Watched
Rating:
5.8
945 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2126 Watched
Rating:
4.6
7 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

radigast voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2018 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 12 months ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year ago
Beautiful Women (762 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 1 year ago
Who's the best Tzipporah ? (38 person items)
bendo888 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

WiscMisc voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Franco voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

george voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Zero11 voted for 27 images [View All] 2 years ago

Anautix voted for an image 2 years ago

ciollini voted for 36 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

goldthwait voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (199 person items)
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

ciollini voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2016 (50 fashion items)
Helen voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »