Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rory Bremner

Stats

Birth Name: Roderick Keith Ogilvy Bremner

Age: 61, born 6 April 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tessa Campbell Fraser


Lists

5 votes
Who Do You Think You Are? (108 items)
list by sonnylistal
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Roderick Keith Ogilvy "Rory" Bremner, FKC (born 6 April 1961) is a Scottish impressionist and comedian, noted for his work in political satire and impressions of British public figures. He is also known for his work on Mock the Week as a panellist (for Series 1 and 2), award-winning show Rory Bremner...Who Else? and sketch comedy series Bremner, Bird and Fortune.
Tags: British (1), Scottish (1), Comedian (1), Impressionist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
332 Watched
Rating:
7.3
230 Watched
3. QI (2003)
Rating:
8
214 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
5. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
176 Watched




Movies

1. Viva Zapatero! (2005)
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
8 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago