Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Alan Masak

Age: 86, born 1 July 1936

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kay Knebes


Lists

4 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
Getting Messy with Chocolate (19 items)
list by Dan
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ron Masak is an American actor. He began as a stage performer, and much of his work was in theater until he transitioned to film and television, where he became a familiar character actor. As with many performers, it was the Army that provided Ron with a platform from which to display his all-around talents for performing, writing and directing. In 1960-61, Ron toured the world doing vocal impressions in the all-Army show entitled "Rolling Along".
Tags: Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), US Army (1), Tv Actor (1), Army Special Services (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
824 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
Rating:
6.8
649 Watched
Rating:
6.6
439 Watched
Rating:
6.5
410 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
456 Watched
Rating:
7.2
251 Watched
Rating:
6.5
62 Watched
4. Laserblast (1978)
Rating:
4.1
26 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Gulielmus voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"