Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Mann

Age: 63, born 13 June 1958

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paty Mann


Photos


Description: Ronald Mann (born June 13, 1958) is a Canadian documentary film director focusing primarily on aspects of Canadian and American popular culture, including his acclaimed 1988 documentary Comic Book Confidential. . He does most of his work through his company Sphinx Productions, while also running a film distribution company on the side called 'FilmsWeLike'. Mann has also put together the archives for many prominent Canadian figures and companies. He is a graduate of the University of Toronto. His first music video project was "Jezebel", by Canadian indie rock band Two Hours Traffic, which he directed and in which he ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grass (2000)
Rating:
6.3
59 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
4. Dream Tower (1994)
Rating:
9
14 want to see
5. Go Further (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
2. Dream Tower (1994)
Rating:
9
14 want to see
Rating:
5
5 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago