Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Romina Yankelevich

Born: 5 September 1974 Died: 28 September 2010

Born and residing in: Argentina

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Darío Giordano


Lists

1 votes
BORN 1974 (62 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Romina Yankelevich (5 September 1974 – 28 September 2010[1][2]), better known as Romina Yan, was an Argentine actress, screenwriter, singer and dancer. She made her television debut in the program Jugate Conmigo, which followed up with the internationally successful series Chiquititas, created by her mother Cris Morena. She died in 2010, aged 36, after suffering a heart attack[1]. Yan was born to actors, television directors and television producers Gustavo Yankelevich and Cris Morena (née María Cristina de Giacomi). She was the elder sister of director, producer and screenwriter Tomás Yankelevich.[3] Yan married tech ... (more)
Tags: Born 1974 (1), Died 2010 (1), Female (1), Argentina (1), Actress (1), Argentinian (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
20 Watched
Rating:
4.9
13 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
5.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago