Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hiromi Dames

Age: 42, born 5 November 1979

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jared Grager


Lists

53 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
16 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (291 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Romi Dames Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Romi Dames is probably best known for her work on Disney's "Hannah Montana" as Miley's snobby socialite friend, Traci Van Horn. As a voiceover artist, Romi has spanned the networks, portraying characters for Nickelodeon, MTV, Disney, Warner Brothers, Lego and DC. She started her career in Seattle, where she was nominated for a regional Emmy as a teen reporter. Romi was born on a naval base in Yokosuka, Japan.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
771 Watched
2. Hannah Montana (2006)
Rating:
4.9
582 Watched
Rating:
5.6
564 Watched
Rating:
5.7
304 Watched
5. We Bare Bears (2014)
Rating:
5.6
298 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
2. Rule Number One (2005)
Rating:
5
4 want to see
3. Call Center (2005)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Dave posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Dave posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Dave posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Dave posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Dave posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago