Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Romee Strijd

Age: 27, born 19 July 1995

Born and residing in: Netherlands

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laurens van Leeuwen


Lists

212 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
150 votes
The Gorgeous Dutch Girls (29 items)
list by luuhs
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
121 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
120 votes
2015 - Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model (POLL) (136 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments

Romee Strijd Videos

Romee Strijd on Becoming a Victoria’s Secret Angel

1384 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Romee Strijd - Maxim (October 2016)

1116 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

50 votes
45 votes
38 votes
37 votes
31 votes

Description: Romee Strijd has started her modeling career at 14 and was signed with Wilma Wakker. She has done Fashion Shows for Alexander McQueen, Balmain, Burberry Prorsum, Cacharel, Céline, Christopher Kane, Giambattista Valli, Hakaan, Isabel Marant, Jil Sander, Loewe, Louis Vuitton, Nina Ricci, Prada, Roland Mouret, Yves Saint Laurent on Summer/Spring 2012. In 2014, she was chosen to be one of the newcomers at the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show. In 2015, she became a Victoria's Secret Angel. ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (87), Gorgeous (78), Model (57), Blonde (45), Hot (27), Stunning (26), Cute (25), Pretty (24), Stunner (23), Supermodel (21), Breathtaking (13), Dutch (8), Victoria's Secret (6), Netherlands (4), Perfection (4), Blue Eyes (3), Born 1995 (2), 7 (1), YBM (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
35 Watched
Rating:
9
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Update feed

molliekk 22 hours, 58 minutes ago
therater 1 day, 22 hours ago
Jens Hamann 2 days, 6 hours ago
missbikini 3 days, 12 hours ago
pictureman 4 days, 13 hours ago
Person 135059 voted for an image 4 days, 19 hours ago

wc2022 1 week ago
speed101 1 week, 3 days ago
mattjohnson 2 weeks ago
Victorias Secret 2 weeks, 2 days ago
celebpixs voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

gentatheone 3 weeks ago
mygvesz voted for 15 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

jj18 3 weeks, 1 day ago
suiii 3 weeks, 4 days ago
derreckmark voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

hanc 4 weeks ago
Henrike voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago
trashmedicmain voted for an image 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 49 images [View All] 1 month ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Bo$$15 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

dklaus voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

beautiful20 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
beautiful20 1 month, 2 weeks ago
aria69 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Ka13el voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ijsn13th voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ryan333 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ryan333 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

joshmiller 2 months ago
joshmiller voted for an image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Romee Strijd19 July 1995Strijd has 1 child:• Mint van Leeuwen (2020);"


Bo$$15 voted for 3 images 2 months ago

Xivilai voted for an image 2 months ago
Xivilai voted for an image 2 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 85 Next »