Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roger Huerta

Age: 36, born 20 May 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

2 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 10 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Roger Huerta nicknamed "El Matador", born May 20, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, is a Mexican American mixed martial artist. Huerta competes in the lightweight division of the Ultimate Fighting Championship. Huerta is one of the sport's rising stars, though he's known as much for his incredible life story. His young life was shattered at 7 when his father, Rogelio, began an extra-marital affair. In an attempt to flee the heartbreak, his mother Lydia Huerta snatched her son from his home in Texas, without his father's permission, and fled to El Salvador, where her parents lived. But his mother was not stable en ... (more)
Tags: Fighter (1), Tekken (1), Mma (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tekken (2010)
Rating:
4.5
220 Watched
Rating:
4
7 Watched
0 want to see
4. UFC 74: Respect (2007)
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.1
36 Watched




Update feed

matt added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago