Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rocky Johnson

Rocky Johnson
5.5 Rating
(2 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Wayde Douglas Bowles

Born: 24 August 1944 Died: 15 January 2020

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (935 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months, 4 weeks ago 8 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
Sports Wrestlers (93 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
R.I.P, Legend. (168 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.6
65 Watched
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 month ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"August 24, 1944 - January 15,2020"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (935 person items)
Gauntlet posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

psychofaerie added this to Rated list 1 year, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
william maxey 83 rated this 6/10 2 years, 7 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 5/10 2 years, 7 months ago