Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rocio Madrid

Stats

Birth Name: Rocío Madrid Carmona

Age: 40, born 26 May 1978

Country of origin: Spain

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ángel Morales


Lists

25 votes
Hottest Spanish TV Presenters (147 items)
list by Ricky
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Rocío Madrid Carmona (Málaga, 26 de mayo de 1978) es una presentadora de televisión y actriz española. Biografía Nacida en Málaga. Tras finalizar sus estudios en el colegio El Atabal y que coincidió con su finalización de la carrera de danza, decidió estudiar la FP de jardín de infancia, la cual finalizó con 18 años y en esa edad tuvo que tomar la decisión de empezar a trabajar en lo que había estudiado o irse a Madrid para intentar hacer realidad su sueño, decantándose finalmente por esta última opción.1 En 1996, ya en la capital de España, estudió en la escuela de Arte Dramático Metrópolis. Consi ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1), TV Presenter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zeke21 rated this 5/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Ricky rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Ricky added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
morenete posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago