Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Gayle Wright

Age: 53, born 8 April 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sean Penn


Lists

98 votes
Portraits by Dan Winters (46 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
95 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
55 votes
Robert Downey Jr. and women (22 items)
list by shia.
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
46 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Robin Gayle Wright (born April 8, 1966) is an American film actress. She was also previously credited as Robin Wright Penn. From 1984 to 1988 she starred on the television series Santa Barbara as Kelly Capwell which earned her Daytime Emmy nominations. She then starred in films such as The Princess Bride and Forrest Gump (earning her a Golden Globe nomination). She has appeared in films such as Toys, Message in a Bottle, Unbreakable, The Conspirator, Moneyball and The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo. From 1996 to 2010, Wright was married to actor Sean Penn, with whom she had two children.Wright was born Robin Gayle Wright[1] in Da ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (3), Married (2), Born 1966 (2), Straight (2), Female (2), American (2), Blue Eyes (1), Actor (1), Sean (1), Sexy (1), Born In April (1), Gorgeous (1), April 8 (1), White (1), Penn (1), Cougar (1), Actress (1), Long Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 9 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

latinclam rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
dvirgueza rated this 5/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

aidua rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
j592 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
j592 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
xolmis rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
tukubud rated this 10/10 2 years ago
QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

bigdog1313 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
4ffe added this to list 2 years, 6 months ago
cameron q rated this 8/10 3 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Sleeping Beauty Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Queen Leah!"


narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 3 years, 5 months ago
FLAVIUS rated this 7/10 3 years, 5 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Bitches in the Cinema (47 movies items)

" As Jenny Curran in Forrest Gump (1994)"


Battleax rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)