Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shou Wan Por

Age: 63, born 17 July 1960

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Robin Shou Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hong Kong-American actor, martial artist and stuntman. He is known for roles such as Liu Kang in the Mortal Kombat film series (1995 and 1997), Gobei in Beverly Hills Ninja (1997), Gen in Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009), and 14K in the Death Race films (2008-2013). Shou was also a Hong Kong action star in the late 1980s and early 1990s and has appeared in about 40 movies during his Hong Kong career before he entered Hollywood in 1994.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mortal Kombat (1995)
Rating:
5.3
1525 Watched
2. Death Race (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1001 Watched
Rating:
3.9
573 Watched
Rating:
4.8
562 Watched
Rating:
4.8
510 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.1
247 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
2 want to see
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed