Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Michelle Meade

Age: 55, born 21 April 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tim Yeager


Lists

86 votes
Hipster-tized (94 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
The Nifty 50s (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
All The News That's Fit to List! (29 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Robin Meade Videos

Robin Meade- How It All Started

222 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

21 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Robin Michelle Meade (born April 21, 1969) is the lead news anchor for HLN's morning show Morning Express with Robin Meade. Meade is a former Miss Ohio and began her broadcasting career with local stations in that state. She joined HLN in 2001. She has won a regional Emmy Award. Meade released a country music album in 2011. The daughter of a minister, Meade grew up in New London, Ohio and graduated from New London High School. She attended Malone University and Ashland University, where she majored in radio/television production, programming and performance and minored in political science. She graduated in 1991 with a major ... (more)
Tags: Taurus (1), Too Tan (1), 5+ (1), Teeth Are Too White (1), Beautiful Newswoman (1), April 21 (1), Born In April (1), Headline News (1), Cnn (1), Born In 1969 (1), Implants (1), News (1), Born 1969 (1), Anchor (1), News Anchor (1), Journalist (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
Rating:
5.9
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
11 Watched
Rating:
6.4
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.2
244 Watched




Update feed

Sasa 5 months, 3 weeks ago
jmcsemperfi 6 months, 4 weeks ago
usr4626274 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

michealoh 1 year, 5 months ago
ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
fubard2 1 year, 11 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

dragonballz1 2 years, 4 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Agirl 2 years, 6 months ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 2 years, 7 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

battleboy1776 2 years, 8 months ago
Henry Krinkle posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

franlob voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

chats 3 years, 2 months ago
fullfathom added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
50, Fit, and Fabulous (42 beauty items)
fullfathom posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Celeb-brating Christmas (45 person items)
hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
powerking14 voted for 20 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
The Nifty 50s (71 person items)
fullfathom 3 years, 5 months ago
fullfathom added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Smoke Show: Hot Women on Your TV (86 person items)

"Formerly HLN"


texan voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »