Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Hugh Gibb

Born: 22 December 1949 Died: 20 May 2012

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1230 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
50 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2012 was the last (38 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years ago 8 comments
47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
26 votes
Hey look! this is my brother/sister (68 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Robin Hugh Gibb, CBE (22 December 1949 โ€“ 20 May 2012) was a British singer and songwriter. He is best known as a member of the Bee Gees, co-founded with his twin brother Maurice and older brother Barry. He had another younger brother, Andy Gibb, who was also a very popular solo singer. Born in the Isle of Man to English parents, the family later moved to Manchester before settling in Brisbane, Australia. Gibb began his career as part of the family trio and when the group found their first success they returned to the United Kingdom where they achieved worldwide fame. In 2004, the Bee Gees received their CBEs from the Prince o ... (more)
Tags: Cancer (1), Singer (1), Born 1949 (1), Died 2012 (1), Colorectal Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
875 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
6.7
361 Watched
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
5. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.5
277 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
43 Watched
Rating:
7.6
8 want to see
Rating:
8.3
7 want to see
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
1 own
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1230 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Bob Fish added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Personas y personajes (18 person items)