Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert J. Zdarsky

Born: 3 June 1950 Died: 30 March 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

49 votes
The Most Beautiful Women! (New number 2!!!) (13 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 5 years ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Z'Dar was born Robert James Zdarsky on June 3, 1950 in Chicago, Illinois. He caught the acting bug while attending Proviso West High School in Hillside. He received a BFA from Arizona State University. Prior to acting Z'Dar was a singer/keyboardist/guitar player for the Chicago-based rock band Nova Express, which performed as an opening act for such groups as Jefferson Airplane, The Who, and The Electric Prunes. Other early jobs included a jingle writer for the Leo Burnett and J. Walter Thompson ad agencies, a Chicago police officer, and even a brief stint as a Chippendales dancer. Big, brawny and imposing, with an eno ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
713 Watched
Rating:
6.2
181 Watched
Rating:
7.2
77 Watched
4. Cherry 2000 (1987)
Rating:
5.5
74 Watched
5. Maniac Cop 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.8
61 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
136 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago