Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert J. Zdarsky

Born: 3 June 1950 Died: 30 March 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
49 votes
The Most Beautiful Women! (New number 2!!!) (13 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
6 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Z'Dar was born Robert James Zdarsky on June 3, 1950 in Chicago, Illinois. He caught the acting bug while attending Proviso West High School in Hillside. He received a BFA from Arizona State University. Prior to acting Z'Dar was a singer/keyboardist/guitar player for the Chicago-based rock band Nova Express, which performed as an opening act for such groups as Jefferson Airplane, The Who, and The Electric Prunes. Other early jobs included a jingle writer for the Leo Burnett and J. Walter Thompson ad agencies, a Chicago police officer, and even a brief stint as a Chippendales dancer. Big, brawny and imposing, with an eno ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tango & Cash (1989)
Rating:
6
724 Watched
2. Maniac Cop (1988)
Rating:
6.2
189 Watched
3. Samurai Cop (1991)
Rating:
6.8
85 Watched
4. Maniac Cop 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.9
66 Watched
5. Cherry 2000 (1987)
Rating:
5.5
76 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Growing Pains (1985)
Rating:
5.9
415 Watched
2. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.9
348 Watched
3. The Flash (1990)
Rating:
6.3
140 Watched
Rating:
6.1
64 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)
hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago