Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Wisdom

Age: 68, born 14 September 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (863 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (341 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
People...Celebs born in September. Virgo and Libra (60 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Robert Wisdom graces each of his diverse screen roles with a powerful, profound and cool presence-- from his commercial hits to his bold and proactive performances in a variety of new features. Currently he is starring in HBO's The Wire whose generated wide critical praise. Wisdom recently appeared in The Hawk is Dying at the Sundance Film Festival, starring Paul Giamatti, Michelle Williams and Michael Pitt. In addition, Wisdom had a pivotal role in the Oscar-Award winning film Ray starring Jamie Foxx. Wisdom's versatility can be seen in films such as Storytelling opposite Selma Blair, Duplex opposite Drew Barrymore and Ben S ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Male (2), Actor (2), Jamaican (2), Born 1953 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2838 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2857 Watched
3. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2721 Watched
4. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1617 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3095 Watched
2. Face/Off (1997)
Rating:
6.8
3086 Watched
3. Ray (2004)
Rating:
7.2
1011 Watched
4. Duplex (2003)
Rating:
5.5
1111 Watched
Rating:
6.6
940 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago