Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roberto Agustín Miguel Santiago Samuel Trujillo Ve

Age: 54, born 23 October 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chloé Trujillo


Lists

21 votes
Metal Gods (32 items)
list by Georgini
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
13 votes
Creating a Progressive Groove Metal band (18 items)
list by Georgini
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Bass Players (17 items)
list by RJ4
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Latin american musicians (13 items)
list by steven2185
Published 3 years ago

Robert Trujillo Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Robert Trujillo; born October 23, 1964) is an American bassist who serves as the current bassist in Metallica. He also was a member of Suicidal Tendencies, Infectious Grooves, Black Label Society, and worked with Jerry Cantrell and Ozzy Osbourne.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5560 Watched
Rating:
7.3
50 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
477 Watched
Rating:
7
112 Watched
Rating:
5.7
96 Watched
4. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
6.1
58 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
58 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny posted 3 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Badass musicians in metal (14 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 3 years ago
Latin american musicians (13 person items)
vitaliyv23 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
23 VITALIK SEEN LIVE :O (28 person items)