Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Sapolsky

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Morris Sapolsky

Age: 67, born 6 April 1957

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
Favorite Person (111 items)
list by InTheWitheringWind
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Robert Sapolsky Videos

11. Introduction to Neuroscience II

56 Views

Added 6 years ago


12. Endocrinology

26 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Description: Robert Morris Sapolsky (born April 6, 1957) is an American neuroendocrinologist and author. He is currently a professor of biology, and professor of neurology and neurological sciences and, by courtesy, neurosurgery, at Stanford University. In addition, he is a research associate at the National Museums of Kenya. Sapolsky was born in Brooklyn, New York, to immigrants from the Soviet Union. He was raised as an Orthodox Jew and spent his time reading about and imagining living with silverback gorillas. By age 12, he was writing fan letters to primatologists. He attended John Dewey High School and, by that time, he was reading t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.7
97 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)
InTheWitheringWind 6 years, 10 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago