Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Bushnell Ryan

Born: 11 November 1909 Died: 11 July 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Cadwalader


Lists

72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (309 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (344 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
41 votes
Who's the Best Classic Actor? (53 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 30 comments

Robert Ryan Videos

Robert Ryan - On Dangerous Ground

21 Views

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - Robert Ryan

20 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Born 1909 (3), Actor (3), Died 1973 (3), American (3), Cancer (2), Lead Actor (2), Westerns (2), Tough Guy (2), Movies (2), Male (2), T.v. (2), 1940s (2), 1970s (2), 1960s (2), 1950s (2), Western Actor (2), Leading Man (1), Drill Instructor (1), Veteran (1), Dartmouth College (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wild Bunch (1969)
Rating:
8.1
607 Watched
2. The Dirty Dozen (1967)
Rating:
7.7
490 Watched
3. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
302 Watched
Rating:
7.7
219 Watched
5. The Naked Spur (1953)
Rating:
7.4
122 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
Rating:
8.2
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.8
2 want this




Books

Rating:
10
2 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Actors (309 person items)
milica added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (344 person items)

" Montgomery, Crossfire"


Kandi voted for 16 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

milica posted 32 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago