Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Romanus

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Maloof Romanos

Age: 63, born 17 July 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (83 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: Robert Romanus is an American film/television actor and musician. He played ticket scalper Mike Damone in the 1982 comedy Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982), and Natalie Green's boyfriend Snake on The Facts of Life (1979). Robert is the son of Eileen (Maloof) and Raymond Romanos, a dentist. His brother is actor Richard Romanus. Robert originally came to Los Angeles to become a singer with the possibility of having a band. He instead ended up in Fast Times at Ridgemont High. He became a singing busboy at a restaurant for a little while, and later quit to pursue another job. When he came back for a visit and play a few songs a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4226 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1780 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1016 Watched
5. Cougar Town (2009)
Rating:
6.5
314 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
833 Watched
2. The Runaways (2010)
Rating:
6.6
713 Watched
Rating:
4.2
367 Watched
4. Foxes (1980)
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
5. The Resurrected (1993)
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin added this to a list 7 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (83 person items)