Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Robert Rietz, Jr.

Born: 19 October 1932 Died: 12 May 1992

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
50 Famous TV Dads (50 items)
list by Denise
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Gay Men Who Married Women (10 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
1 votes
Getting Caked (40 items)
list by Dan
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Reed (October 19, 1932 – May 12, 1992) was an American stage, film and television actor and television director. From 1961 to 1965, Reed portrayed the role of Kenneth Preston on the popular legal drama, The Defenders, alongside E. G. Marshall. He is best known as Mike Brady on the ABC sitcom The Brady Bunch, which aired from 1969 to 1974. He reprised the role of Mike Brady in later reunion programs. In 1976, he earned two Primetime Emmy Award nominations for his guest starring role in a two-part episode of Medical Center and for his work on the miniseries Rich Man, Poor Man. The following year, Reed earned a third Em ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Born 1932 (2), Died 1992 (2), Tv Actor (1), Edom (1), Edomite (1), Caucasian (1), Lied About Being Gay (1), Gay (1), Tv Western (1), Aids (1), Red Dragon (1), Idumea (1), Epic Fail (1), Snickers (1), Red (1), Caucasus (1), Brady Bunch (1), Deceiver (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
353 Watched
Rating:
6.4
209 Watched
Rating:
7
190 Watched
Rating:
6
203 Watched
Rating:
7.5
149 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.9
353 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Pal Joey (1957)
Rating:
6.5
55 Watched
Rating:
6.6
24 Watched
3. Hurry Sundown (1967)
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
6
12 Watched
5. Bloodlust! (1961)
Rating:
3.3
12 Watched




Books

1 own
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Laurence3 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MK-677 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

MK-677 posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MK-677 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Gay Men Who Married Women (10 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago